Thursday, June 25, 2009

delayed awards entry.

aloha~(mood hawaii meskipun aku cuti kat irbid je)
here's two awards i got recently. thanks yeaaaaaa.
i'm terribly sorry for the delay. cause of delay will be explained in the coming entry.

this one from ajie

1. Copy&Paste the award.
2. Put the pictures tat you had ever cooked before. [masak air pun tape]
3. Named the food tat you had cook

this one - i think is quite difficult, cuz i dont really take pictures of food i make cuz i dont "cook & tell" -if u know what i mean. so, i have to search my phones if i had taken any. haha.



obviously this is a pizza. first few times when i started to make my own pizza. i think this one is tuna - that week we ate pizza like crazy cuz i was so excited that i can make it.haha.

next award is from peridotsepi - she found me in thesaliq's blog. anyway. thanx for this award, i'm flattered - wohaaaa macam menang oscar plak dah...


and i think ajie did give me another award but i failed to search the award in her blog. sorry my dear. but it's the thought that counts.

happy day everyone.
p/s: i might consider to start making awards for others too. lol.

2 comments:

AziraOmar said...

meh syini piat telinga...
heheh..
yana.. meh piat telinga si one nie haa..
gegege!!~
haa.. tgkk.. da ucakk..

ngEe!!~
susa dey nak masak pizaa..
aigOoo amigOoo [ala mexico gitu]
heh!!~

award lagiik satu~
ajie xingt gak..
heh!!~

one_munawwarah said...

huhu..mane de susah..
tell u a secret
(now it's not anymore)
doh dy bleh beli je...mane2 kedai roti kat sini ade jual...